Privacy policy

Data privacy statement

Thank you for your interest in our website.It is very import for us to protect your privacy. The following provides exhaustive information on how we handle your data.

Collection, processing and use of your data
You can visit our website without giving any personal details. We only save access data with no personal connection, such as the name of your internet service provider, the page from which you have visited us or the name of the requested file. This data is assessed exclusively for the purpose of improving our services and cannot be traced back to you.

Personal data is only collected if you voluntarily offer this data to us within the scope of your purchase order or during the creation of a customer account or registration for our newsletter. We use the data that you have provided without your separate consent exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling and processing your order. After complete execution of the contract and complete payment of the purchase price, your data are locked against further use and are deleted after the expiry of the legal fiscal and commercial regulations be deleted, as far as you did not explicitly agree to the further use of your data. When registering for the newsletter, your e-mail address will, with your consent, be used for in-house advertising purposes until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Use of cookies

We use cookies on different pages in order to make our website more attractive to visitors and to enable the use of certain functions. Cookies are small text files that are saved on your computer and allow the identification of the user. Most of the cookies we employ are removed from your hard drive again once the browsing session has been ended (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your computer and enable us to recognize your computer during your next visit (so-called permanent cookies). These cookies are used for welcoming you by name, for saving your password so that it is unnecessary when reordering to fill it in once again or to fill in your personal data in a form. Our partner companies are not allowed to collect, process or use personal data by means of cookies via our web site.

Trasfer of personal data
Your data is passed on to the dispatch enterprise commissioned with the delivery, in case this is necessary for the delivery of the goods. We also transfer your payment data to the financial institution commissioned with the processing of the payment

Right to obtain free information
According to the German Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz), you have the right to obtain free information about the data stored about you and to amend, block or delete this data.

Data privacy contact person
For questions concerning collection, processing or use of your personal information or for questions concerning accessing of information, amendments, suspension or deletion of data, as well as repealing of previously given authorization, please contact: Michael Tellbach, Richard-Wagner-Stra├če 57, 47057 Duisburg, Germany, phone +49 (0)1575 6689284, michael.tellbach@opusabscondi.de.

Data security
For processing your order, your personal data will be transmitted via the Internet using SSL encryption. We employ technical and organisational measures in order to safeguard our website and other systems against loss, destruction, access, changes or the distribution of your data by unauthorised persons. Your customer account may only be accessed once your personal password has been entered. You should always keep your access information confidential and close the browser window when you have finished communicating with the operator, in particular if you share the computer with others.


This website uses etracker technology (www.etracker.de) to collect visitor behaviour data. This data is collected anonymously to be used for marketing and optimisation purposes. From this data, a user profile will be established using a pseudonym. Cookies may be used to collect and save this data, but the data remains strictly anonymous. The data will not be used to identify a visitor personally and are not aggregated with any personal data. The collection and storage of data may be refused at any time with respect to subsequent services.